Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Anhui Pandeng Industries Joint Stock Co., Ltd.

Nylon Conveyor Belt, Belt, Conveyor Belt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Conveyor System/Belt Conveyor/Rubber Conveyor Belt, Belt Conveyor Sintered Ore Heat Resistant Conveyor Belt, Conveyor Use Steel Cord Conveyor Belt for Cement Industry and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Conveyor Belt Nylon conveyor belt Conveyor System/Belt Conveyor/Rubber Conveyor Belt

Conveyor System/Belt Conveyor/Rubber Conveyor Belt

FOB Price: US $35-40 / Meter
Min. Order: 100 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Meters US $35-40/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20, 000, 000 M2/Year
Transport Package: Export Packing, Steel Cage, Wooden Cage
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: NN 400
  • Material: Rubber
  • Feature: Oil-Resistant, Acid And Alkali Resistant, Tear-Resistant, Heat-Resistant, Cold-Resistant, Wear-Resistant
  • Width: 400 mm ~ 2000 mm
  • Thickness of Bottom Rubber: 1.5 mm ~ 4.0 mm
  • Abrasion Loss: 90 mm3 ~ 200 mm3
  • Color: Black
  • Model Number: GB, DIN, as, Cema, ASTM, Ash
  • Trademark: OUNA
  • Origin: Anhui, China
  • Type: NN400
  • Inside Material: Nylon
  • Tensile Strength: Strong
  • Thickness of Top Rubber: 3.0 mm ~ 8.0 mm
  • Elongation at Break: 350% ~ 400%
  • Strength: 100 N/mm ~ 4000 N/mm
  • Certificate: ISO 9001
  • Place of Origin: Anhui, China
  • Specification: ISO, DIN, AS, GB, CEMA, ASTM, SHA
  • HS Code: 4010110000
Product Description
Features:
    (1)Porous charring layer will appear on the cover rubber if it encounters high temperature, which has the function to resist burning and is able to prevent heat from further propagating into the belt body and thus reducing the internal strength of the rubber belt.
    (2)In this charring layer irregular tiny cracks are produced during the running of belt body and it is cooled by means of belt body.  
    (3)By using inorganic materials of diametrical structure as the carcass material of burn-resistant conveyor belt, and has the features of low strength loss at high temperature and no shrinkage deformation.  
    (4)Unique rubber coating formula design ensures that the bond strength between rubber and carcass greatly higher than ordinary heat-resistant belt and interlayer bond strength under high temperature condition ≥3.0N/mm.
    (5)Material withstand temperature 200~800ºC.

Application:
The firing-resistant conveyor belt is widely applied in iron and steel, cement, chemical industry etc. mainly for conveying sintered minerals, coke, cement clinker etc.

Specification series

Model of Fabric
(N/mm)
Strength of single 
ply of fabric
(mm)
Thickness of cover rubber

Number of plies
Range of production 
width (mm)
EG
EG canvas

Top rubber

Bottom rubber
EG100100≥ 7≥ 33~7500~2600
EG150150
EG200200
EG250250
EG300300
EG350350
EG400400

Performance indexes
 Item indexIW350IW500IW630IW800IW1000IW1250IW1400IW1600
Warp strength  N/mm3505006308001000125014001600
Weft strength  N/mm909090125125175175175
MESH thickness  mm3.23.23.24.54.56.06.06.0
Top cover   mm55888888
Bottom cover mm44445555
Total thickness   mm13131616.517.5191919
Weight    kg/m215.816.420.122.324.428.028.729.5
Width          mm500-1600

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kieran Wang
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kieran Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now